B 73 / 100

Qliktech Inc. 401(k) Review & Grade

Qliktech Inc. 401(k) Plan

King of Prussia, PAProfessional, Scientific & Technical Services1,016 active participantsPlan year 2024✓ Auto-enroll
Estimate from the plan's Form 5500 filing · How we grade
$5,478Employer $ per active participant
$14,952Employee $ saved per active participant
0.27%Direct admin cost, % of plan assets
$184.1MNet plan assets, end of year
$109,688Average balance per account

Score breakdown

  • Employer generosity38.2 / 50
    76th percentile for employer $ per participant
  • Low cost11.2 / 25
    45th percentile for low admin cost vs. same-size plans
  • Employee saving13.2 / 15
    88th percentile for employee $ per participant
  • Plan features10 / 10
    Auto-enrollment, Default investment
Total score73 / 100 · Grade B

This plan vs. peers

Peers: Professional, Scientific & Technical Services plans with 500–2,499 active participants (1,469 plans).

Employer $ per active participant $5,478 · this plan $3,082 · peer median Employee $ saved per active participant $14,952 · this plan $9,062 · peer median
MeasurePercentile
Employer $ per participant76th
Lower admin cost45th
Employee saving88th
Peers that auto-enroll48%

Get the monthly 401(k) report card

The best and worst plans, new grades as filings post. One email a month, no spam.

Red flags from the filing

No red flags were reported on this filing's compliance questions.

What to do if you're in this plan

The raw numbers from the filing
Employer contributions$5,568,818
Participant (employee) contributions$15,198,842
Other contributions (incl. rollovers in)$2,007,577
Administrative expenses paid from the plan$408,879
Investment advisory & management fees$161,829
Other admin expenses$75
Benefits paid out$28,063,565
Net assets, start / end of year$122.3M / $184.1M
Active participants, start / end of year1,017 / 1,016
Participants with account balances1,678
Auto-enrollment (feature code 2S)Yes
AuditorEisner Amper LLP

Largest service providers (Schedule C)

Capfinancial Partners LLC DBA Captr$161,829 reported compensation
Empower Annuity Insurance Company O$93,952 reported compensation
Empower Financial Services, Inc.$30 reported compensation

Source: DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 filing, acknowledgment ID 20251015163927NAL0005156673001, received 2025-10-15, EIN 98-0151014, plan #001, plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31. Verify at efast.dol.gov.